Zone 1

Bidwill
Blackett
Caddens
Cambridge Park
Claremont Meadows

Colyton
Dharruk
Emerton
Erskine Park
Hebersham

Kingswood
Lethbridge Park
Minchinbury
Mount Druitt
North St Marys

Orchard Hills
Oxley Park
Plumpton
Rooty Hill
Ropes Crossing

Shalvey
South St Marys
St Clair
St Marys
Tregear

Werrington
Werrington County
Whalan
Willmot

Zone 2

Arnell Park
Berkshire Park
Blacktown
Bungarribee
Colebee
Cranebrook

Dean Park
Doonside
Eastern Creek
Emu Plains
Glendenning
Glenmore Park

Hassall Grove
Horsley Park
Huntingwood
Jamisontown
Jordan Springs
Kings Park

Llandilo
Marayong
Marsden Park
Mount Vernon
Mulgoa Rise
Oakhurst

Penrith
Quakers Hill
Regentville
Riverstone
Schofields

Shanes Park
South Penrith
Twin Creeks
Waterside
Woodcroft

Zone 3

Abbotsbury
Acacia Gardens
Agnes Banks
Badgerys Creek
Beaumont Hills
Bella Vista
Bligh Park
Bonnyrigg
Bonnyrigg Heights

Box Hill
Castlereagh
Cecil Hills
Cecil Park
Edensor Park
Emu Heights
Girraween
Glenwood
Green Valley

Greystanes
Kellyville
Kellyville Ridge
Kemps Creek
Kings Langley
Lalor Park
Londonderry
Luddenham
Mcgraths Hill

Middleton Grange
Mulgoa
Mulgrave
Norwest
Oakville
Parklea
Pemulwuy
Pendle Hill
Prairiewood

Prospect
Rossmore
Rouse Hill
Seven Hills
Smithfield
South Windsor
Stanhope Gardens
The Ponds

Toongabbie
Vineyard
Wakeley
Wallacia
Wetherill Park
Windsor
Windsor Downs

Zone 4

Annangrove
Austral
Baulkham Hills
Blaxland
Bringelly
Busby
Cabramatta
Canley Heights
Carnes Hill
Castle Hill
Casula
Chipping Norton
Clyde

Constitution Hill
Cornwallis
Edmonson Park
Fairfield
Fairfield East
Faulconbridge
Freemans Reach
Glenhaven
Granville
Greendale
Grose Vale
Grose Wold
Guildford

Harris Park
Hawksbury Heights
Heckenberg
Holroyd
Honingsea Park
Hoxton Park
Kenthurst
Lansvale
Lapstone
Leppington
Liverpool
Lurnea
Maraylya

Merrylands
Merrylands West
Miller
Mount Pritchard
Mount Riverview
Nelson
North Parramatta
North Richmond
North Rocks
Northmead
Oatlands
Old Guildford
Parramatta

Pitt Town
Prestons
Richmond
Richmond Lowlands
Rosehill
Sadleir
Silverdale
South Granville
South Wentworthville
Springwood
Valley Heights
Villawood
Warragamba

Warrimoo
Warwick Farm
Wentworthville
West Hoxton
Westmead
Wilberforce
Winmalee
Winston Hills
Woodpark
Yarramundi
Yellow Rock
Yennora

Zone 5

Arcadia
Auburn
Bankstown
Bardia
Bass Hill
Beecroft
Bowen Mountain
Camellia
Carlingford
Catherine Park
Cattai
Cheltenham

Cherrybook
Chester Hill
Chullora
Cobbity
Condell Park
Denham Court
Dennistone West
Dural
East Kurrajong
Eastwood
Ebenezer
Epping

Ermington
Eschol Park
Galston
Georges Hall
Glenfield
Glenorie
Glossodia
Greenacre
Hammondville
Harrington Park
Holsworthy
Homebush

Ingleburn
Kearns
Kurmond
Kurrajong
Kurrajong Hills
Lidcombe
Linden
Long Point
Macquarie Fields
Marsfield
Meadowbank
Middle Dural

Milperra
Minto
Moorebank
Mount Lewis
Normanhurst
North Epping
Oran Park
Pennant Hills
Pleasure Point
Potts Hill
Raby
Regents Park

Rydlmere
Silverwater
Tennyson
The Slopes
Theresa Park
Thornleigh
Varroville
Wesleigh
West Pennant Hills
West Ryde
Woodford
Yagoona

Zone 6

Abbotsford
Alfords Point
Ambarvale
Ashbury
Ashfield
Asquith
Belfield
Berrilee
Beverly Hills
Blaxland Ridge
Breakfast Point
Brownlow Hill
Bullburra
Burwood
Cabarita
Camden

Campbelltown
Campsie
Chatswood West
Concord
Croydon
Currans Hill
East Hills
East Ryde
Elderslie
Ellis Lane
Enfield
Englorie Park
Fairmount
Fiddletown
Five Dock
Forest Glen

Gladesville
Gordon
Grasmere
Haberfield
Hazelbrook
Hornsby
Hunters Hill
Huntleys Point
Illawong
Kentlyn
Killara
Kurrajong Heights
Lakemba
Lane Cove West
Lawson
Lawson

Leumeah
Lugarno
Macquarie Park
Menai
Minto Heights
Mortdale
Mortlake
Mount Annan
Mount Colah
Narellan
North Turramurra
North Wahroonga
Orangeville
Padstow
Padstow Heights
Panania

Peakhurst Heights
Penshurst
Picnic Point
Punchbowl
Putney
Pymble
Revesby
Revesby Heights
Riverwood
Rodd Point
Roselands
Ruse
Russell Lea
Ryde
Sackville
Sackville North

Sandy Point
Smeaton Grange
South Maroota
South Turramurra
Spring Farm
St Ives Chase
Strathfield
Strathfield South
Turramurra
Wahroonga
Waitara
Werombi
West Pymble
Wiley Park
Woodbine

Zone 7

Alexandria
Allawah
Arncliffe
Artarmon
Balmain
Barden Ridge
Bardwell Valley
Belrose
Beverley Park
Bexley
Bickley Vale
Birchgrove
Blakehurst
Bonnet Bay
Brighton-Le-Sands

Camden Park
Camden South
Cammeray
Camperdown
Carss Park
Castle Cove
Castlecrag
Cawdor
Chatswood
Como
Crows Nest
Darling Harbour
Davidson
Earlwood
East Killara

East Lindfield
Engadine
Erskineville
Frenchs Forest
Glen Alpine
Glenmore
Greenwich
Gymea
Hurstville
Jannali
Kareela
Killarney Heights
Kirrawee
Kirribilli
Kogarah

Kyeemagh
Lavender Bay
Leichhardt
Lindfield
Loftus
Longueville
Lucas Heights
Marrickville
Mascot
Menangle Park
Menangle Park
Mount Hunter
Newtown
North Sydney
Northbridge

Northwood
Oatley
Petersham
Ramsgate
Rockdale
Rosemeadow
Roseville
Rozelle
Sans Souci
St Helens Park
St Ives
St Leonards
Sutherland
Sydney CBD
Sylvania

The Oaks
The Rocks
Turrella
Ultimo
Wedderburn
Woolwich
Woronora
Woronora Heights
Yarrawarrah

Zone 8

Allambie Heights
Balgolah Heights
Balgowlah
Banksmeadow
Beacon Hill
Belimba Park
Bondi
Botany
Bronte
Brookvale
Burraneer

Caringbah
Caringbah South
Centennial Park
Clontarf
Clovelly
Collaroy
Collaroy Plateau
Coogee
Cronulla
Curl Curl
Daceyville

Darlinghurst
Dee Why
Dolans Bay
Double Bay
Douglas Park
Fairlight
Freshwater
Greenhills Beach
Gymea Bay
Hillsdale
Kingsford

Kurnell
La Perouse
Lilli Pilli
Little Bay
Malabar
Manly
Manly Vale
Maroubra
Miranda
Mosman
Narrabeen

Narraweena
Nattai
North Balgowlah
North Bondi
North Curl Curl
Oaksdale
Oxford Falls
Phillip Bay
Port Botany
Queenscliff
Randwick

Razorback
Rose Bay
Seaforth
South Coogee
Tamarama
Taren Point
Vaucluse
Warringha
Watsons Bay
Wheeler Heights
Woolooware

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy


Capitalised terms in this document are defined at the end of the document.


Provider means Online Hire (85 076 722 980) of 39-41 Glossop Street St Marys NSW, 2760, contactable on sales@onlinehire.com.au


Individuals means individuals who use the Services.



1. Introduction


While providing the Services, Provider collects Personal Information about Individuals. This document describes how the Provider collects, stores, uses and discloses Personal Information.



2. Types of information collected


Provider may collect the following types of Personal Information about Individuals:


  • names;
  • addresses;
  • details of products or services that Provider has provided to Individuals;
  • records of, or notes on communications between Provider and Individuals;
  • whatever personal information is included in content Individuals posts on the Service or on the website of Provider;
  • email addresses;
  • telephone numbers;
  • recordings of telephone calls and the content therein;
  • caller number, recipient of call, call time and date, duration of call, whether the call was answered, and a recording of the call;
  • dates of birth;
  • computer device information by placing cookies; and
  • IP addresses.



3. How information is collected


Provider may collect Personal Information about Individuals using the following methods


  • customer surveys;
  • from Provider's website;
  • from Individuals' communications with Provider;
  • automated analysis of Individuals' use of Provider's services; and
  • recording and storing recordings of telephone calls with the consent of Individuals.



4. How information is held and secured


  • Provider may hold Personal Information about Individuals using the following methods:
  • third party data storage services, which are businesses that professionally manage information technology infrastructure;
  • third party application providers, where Provider uses an application for the purposes of our business and store data in association with that application on infrastructure provided by those third party application providers;
  • devices operated by employees of our business; and
  • printed paper and third party archival storage services.
  • Provider ensures that Personal Information is protected from unauthorised access by:
  • industry standard data security techniques;
  • credentials, keys, passwords, pins, encryption, session expiry, firewalls, SSL network encryption;
  • physical security surrounding hard copies of Personal Information; and
  • the use of reputable technology vendors.



5. Deletion of Personal Information


Provider deletes Personal Information when:


  • it is no longer needed; or
  • Individuals request its deletion and it is reasonable to comply.



6. What information is used for


  • Provider may collect, use, hold and disclose Personal Information in order to:
  • enable Individuals to use Provider's services;
  • perform analysis of the typical use of Provider's services;
  • communicate with Individuals;
  • send marketing and promotional messages to Individuals;
  • enable third parties to send marketing and promotional messages to Individuals;
  • run contests or other promotional activities;
  • consider employment applications;
  • comply with the law;
  • enforce agreements with third parties; and
  • process payments.



7. Disclosures of information


Provider may disclose Personal Information to:


  • Provider's employees;
  • professional advisors;
  • third party service providers;
  • software as a service operators;
  • payment systems operators;
  • business partners;
  • sponsors;
  • regulatory bodies; and
  • courts of law.



8. Disclosing information outside Australia


Provider may disclose personal information to organisations outside of Australia. By using the Services, Individuals consent to the disclosure of their Personal Information to overseas recipients.


Provider will make a good faith effort to ensure that overseas recipients deal with Personal Information in a way that is consistent with the principles of the Privacy Act, but Individuals will not have the same rights in relation to overseas recipients who handle their information as they would with Australian recipients.



9. Privacy contact


Questions or complaints from Individuals relating to Provider's dealings with Personal Information should be directed to Provider on sales@onlinehire.com.au.


When Individuals communicate a complaint to Provider, Provider will respond within 10 days, and seek to resolve the complaint entirely within 10 days if the nature of the complaint permits it.


Provider will make a reasonable effort to resolve the complaints or questions of Individuals, and where Provider is unable to do so, Provider will attempt to explain why it is unable to do so.


If Individuals consider a matter remains unresolved, Individuals may contact the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner (OAIC) (http://oaic.gov.au).



10. Accessing information


Under privacy law, Individuals have the right to contact the Provider to modify or obtain information held about them by the Provider.



11. Unknowingly collected information


Provider acknowledges that from time to time, Provider may come into possession of Personal Information without being directly aware of it, for example, from other Individuals or organisations using Provider's service to store, process or publish data.


Provider will make a good faith effort to deal with such Personal Information in accordance with this privacy policy and the principles in the Privacy Act.



12. Disclosures during use of the services


During the use of the Services, Individuals may disclose Personal Information to Organisations. Provider will make a good faith effort to ensure that such disclosures are clear to Individuals, but how those Organisations handle Personal Information is beyond the control of Provider.



13. Changes to this policy


Provider reserves the right to make changes to this document in the future, either to comply with changes in Australian privacy law, or to reflect changing business practices. It is the responsibility of Individuals to regularly check this document for such changes.



14. Definitions


Organisation, Organisations


means an organisation using the Services.


Personal Information


means any information that is categorised as 'personal information' under privacy law.


Privacy Act


means The Privacy Act 1988


Service, Services


means the web interface providing information on the plant and machinery services of Provider.

Have an enquiry or would you like a free quote?

Call us today to receive your free quote.

Info CircleFont Awesome Free 5.0.6 by @fontawesome - http://fontawesome.com License - http://fontawesome.com/license (Icons: CC BY 4.0, Fonts: SIL OFL 1.1, Code: MIT License)

For all enquiries call us on (02) 9158 6768 or 

onlinehire-logo-WHITE
Phone VolumeFont Awesome Free 5.0.6 by @fontawesome - http://fontawesome.com License - http://fontawesome.com/license (Icons: CC BY 4.0, Fonts: SIL OFL 1.1, Code: MIT License)
Map Marker-altFont Awesome Free 5.0.6 by @fontawesome - http://fontawesome.com License - http://fontawesome.com/license (Icons: CC BY 4.0, Fonts: SIL OFL 1.1, Code: MIT License)
39-41 Glossop Street St Marys NSW, 2760
Facebook-Icon-Rounded
Linkedin-Icon-Rounded
Twitter-Icon-Rounded
Final-Instagram-Icon-Rounded-Colour

SIGN UP FOR OUR NEWSLETTER

QUICK LINKS

EQUIPMENT HIRE

To ask us a question or for a quote, you can call us on (02) 9158 6768 or fill out the form below.

onlinehire-logo

Fill out the form below to sign up to our newsletter.

onlinehire-logo