Zone 1

Bidwill
Blackett
Caddens

Cambridge Gardens
Cambridge Park
Claremont Meadows

Colyton
Dharruk
Emerton
Erskine Park
Hebersham

Jordan Springs

Kingswood
Lethbridge Park
Minchinbury
Mount Druitt

Mount Duitt Village
North St Marys

Orchard Hills
Oxley Park
Plumpton
Rooty Hill
Ropes Crossing

Shalvey

St Marys East
St Marys South
St Clair
St Marys
Tregear
Werrington

Werrington County
Werrington Downs
Whalan
Willmot

Zone 2

Arnell Park
Berkshire Park
Blacktown
Bungarribee
Colebee
Cranebrook

Dean Park
Doonside
Eastern Creek

Emu Heights
Emu Plains
Glendenning

Glenmore Park

Hassall Grove

Horsley Park
Huntingwood
Jamisontown
Jordan Springs

Kings Park

Leonay

Llandilo
Marayong
Marsden Park
Mount Vernon

Oakhurst

Penrith

Quakers Hill
Regentville
Riverstone
Schofields

Shanes Park
South Penrith
Twin Creeks
Waterside
Woodcroft

Zone 3

Abbotsbury

Acacia Gardens
Agnes Banks
Badgerys Creek
Beaumont Hills
Bella Vista
Bligh Park
Bonnyrigg
Bonnyrigg Heights

Bossley Park

Box Hill
Castlereagh

Cecil Hills

Cecil Park
Clarendon

Crestwood

Edensor Park
Elizabeth Hills

Girraween
Glenwood

Green Valley
Greenfield Park
Greystanes
Horsley Park
Kellyville
Kellyville Ridge
Kemps Creek
Kings Langley
Lalor Park
Londonderry

Luddenham
Mcgraths Hill
Middleton Grange
Mulgoa
Mulgoa Rise
Mulgrave
Norwest
Oakville
Old Toongabbie
Parklea

Pemulwuy
Pendle Hill
Prairiewood
Prospect
Rossmore
Rouse Hill
Seven Hills
Smithfield
Smithfield West
South Windsor

St Johns Park
Stanhope Gardens
The Ponds
Toongabbie
Vineyard
Wakeley
Wallacia
Wetherill Park
Windsor
Windsor Downs

Zone 4

Annangrove
Ashcroft
Austral
Baulkham Hills
Blaxland
Blaxland East
Bringelly
Busby
Cabramatta
Cabramatta West
Canley Heights
Canley Vale
Carnes Hill
Caramar
Cartwright

Castle Hill

Casula
Catherine Field
Chipping Norton
Clyde
Constitution Hill
Cornwallis
Dundas
Edmonson Park
Fairfield
Fairfield East
Fairfield Heights
Fairfield West
Faulconbridge
Glenhaven
Granville

Greendale

Grose Vale
Grose Wold
Guildford
Guildford West
Harris Park
Hawksbury Heights
Heckenberg
Hinchinbrook
Hobartville
Holroyd
Honingsea Park
Hoxton Park
Kingsdene
Landsdowne
Lansvale

Lapston

Len Waters Estate
Leppington
Liverpool
Liverpool South
Lurnea
Mays Hill
Merrylands
Merrylands West
Miller
Mount Pritchard
Mount Riverview
Nelson
North Parramatta
North Richmond
North Rocks

Northmead

Oatlands
Old Guildford
Parramatta
Prestons
Richmond
Richmond Lowlands
Rosehill
Sadleir
Scheyville
Silverdale
South Granville
South Wentworthville
Springwood
Sun Valley
Telopea

Valley Heights

Villawood
Warragamba
Warrimoo
Warwick Farm
Wentworthville
West Hoxton
Westmead
Winmalee
Winston Hills
Woodpark
Yarramundi
Yellow Rock
Yennora

Zone 5

Auburn
Auburn South
Bankstown
Bankstown North
Bankstown South
Bardia
Bass Hill
Beecroft
Berala
Birrong
Bowen Mountain
Camellia
Carlingford
Carlingford Court
Carlingford North
Catherine Park

Cheltenham
Cherrybook
Chester Hill
Chullora
Cobbity
Condell Park
Denham Court
Dennistone
Dennistone East
Dennistone West
Dundas Valley
Dural
East Kurrajong
Eastwood
Ebenezer
Epping

Ermington
Eschol Park
Freemans Reach
Georges Hall
Gledswood Hills
Glenfield
Glenquarie
Glossodia
Greenacre
Gregory Hills
Hammondville
Harrington Park
Holsworthy
Homebush Bay
Ingleburn
Kearns

Kenhurst
Kurmond
Kurrajong
Kurrajong Hills
Lidcombe
Lidcombe North
Macquarie Fields
Macquarie Links
Manahan
Maraylya
Marsfield
Meadowbank
Melrose Park
Milperra
Moorebank
Mount Lewis

Newington
Normanhurst
North Epping
Oran Park
Pennant Hills
Pitt Town
Pitt Town Bottoms
Pleasure Point
Potts Hill
Raby
Regents Park
Round Corner
Rydlmere
Sefton
Silverwater
Sydney Olympic Park

Tennyson
The Slopes
Theresa Park
Thornleigh
Varroville
Voyager Point
Wattle Grove
Wentworth Point
West Pennant Hills
West Ryde
Westleigh
Wilberforce
Yagoona
Yagoona West

Zone 6

Abbotsford
Alfords Point
Ashbury
Ashfield
Asquith
Belfield
Belmore
Beverly Hills
Blair Athol
Blairmont
Blenheim Road
Boronia Park
Bow Bowing
Breakfast Point
Brownlow Hill
Burwood
Burwood Heights
Burwood North
Cabarita
Camden
Campbelltown

Campbelltown North
Campsie
Canada Bay
Canterbury
Chatswood
Chatswood West
Chiswick
Claymore
Concord
Concord West
Croydon
Croydon Park
Currans Hill
Drummoyne
Eagle Vale
East Hills
East Ryde
Elderslie
Ellis Lane
Enfield
Enfield South

Five Dock
Galston
Gladesville
Gordon
Grasmere
Haberfield
Henley
Homebush
Homebush South
Homebush West
Hornsby
Hornsby Heights
Hunters Hill
Hunters Hill West
Huntleys Cove
Huntleys Point
Illawong
Kirkham
Lakemba
Lefevres Corner
Leumeah

Liberty Grove
Linfield West
Linley Point
Long Point
Lugarno
Macquarie Centre
Macquarie Park
Macquarie University
Menai
Menai Central
Middle Dural
Minto
Minto Heights
Monash Park
Mortdale
Mortlake
Mount Annan
Mount Colah
Narellan
Narellan Vale
Narwee

North Ryde
North Strathfield
North Wahroonga
Orangeville
Padstow
Padstow Heights
Panania
Peakhurst
Peakhurst Heights
Penshurst
Picnic Point
Punchbowl
Putney
Pymble
Revesby
Revesby Heights
Revesby North
Rhodes
Riverwood
Rodd Point
Roselands

Ruse
Russell Lea
Ryde
Sandy Point
Smeaton Grange
South Turramurra
Spring Farm
St Andrews
Strathfield
Strathfield South
Summer Hill
Tennyson Point
Turramurra
Wahroonga
Waitara
Wareemba
Warrawee
Werombi
West Pymble
Wiley Park
Woodbine

Zone 7

Airds
Alexandria
Allawah
Ambarvale
Annandale
Arncliffe
Artarmon
Balmain
Balmain East
Bangor
Barden Ridge
Bardwell Park
Bardwell Valley
Beverley Park
Bexley
Bexley North
Bexley South
Bickley Vale

Birchgrove
Blakehurst
Bobbin Head
Bonnet Bay
Bradbury
Camden Park
Camden South
Camperdown
Caravan Head
Carlton
Carss Park
Cawdor
Chatswood
Chatswood West
Clemton Park
Como
Connells Point
Darling Harbour

Dulwich Hill
Earlwood
East Killara
East Lindfield
Engadine
Englorie Park
Enmore
Erskineville
Glebe
Glen Alpine
Greenwich
Hurlstone Park
Hurstville
Hurstville Grove
Jannali
Kareela
Kentlyn
Killara

Kingsgrove
Kingsway West
Kirrawee
Kogarah
Kogarah Bay
Kyle Bay
Lane Cove
Lane Cove North
Lane Cove West
Leichhardt
Lewisham
Lilyfield
Lindfield
Loftus
Longueville
Lucas Heights
Macarthur Square
Marrickville

Marrickville South
Menangle Park
Newtown
North St Ives
North Turramurra
Northwood
Oatley
Osborne Park
Oyster Bay
Petersham
Riverview
Rockdale
Rosemeadow
Roseville
Rozelle
Sans Souci
South Hurstville
St Helens Park

St Ives
St Ives Chase
St Peters
Stanmore
Sutherland
Sydenham
Sydney CBD
Tempe
Turella
Ultimo
Undercliffe
Westgate
Wolli Creek
Wollstonecraft
Woolwich
Woronora
Woronora Heights
Yarrawarrah

Zone 8

Allambie
Allambie Heights
Balgowlah
Balgowlah Heights
Balmoral
Banksia
Banksmeadow
Barangaroo
Beacon Hill
Beaconsfield
Beauty Point
Belimba Park
Bellevue Hill
Belrose
Belrose West
Ben Buckler
Bondi
Bondi Beach
Bondi Junction
Botany
Brighton-Le-Sands
Broadway
Bronte
Brookvale
Burraneer
Cammeray
Caringbah
Caringbah South
Castle Cove
Castlecrag
Centennial Park
Charing Cross
Chifley

Chippendale
Clifton Gardens
Clontarf
Clovelly
Clovelly West
Collaroy
Collaroy Plateau
Collaroy Plateau West
Coogee
Cremorne
Cremorne Junction
Cremorne Point
Cromer
Cromer Heights
Cronulla
Crows Nest
Curl Curl
Daceyville
Darling Island
Darling Point
Darlinghurst
Darlington
Davidson
Dawes Point
Dee Why
Dee Why Beach
Diamond Bay
Dolans Bay
Dolls Point
Double Bay
Dover Heights
Duffys Forest
Eastgardens

Eastlakes
Edgecliff
Elanora Heights
Elizabeth Bay
Eveleigh
Fairlight
Forest Lodge
Forestville
Frenchs Forest
Frenchs Forest East
Freshwater
Glenmore
Golden Grove
Gore Hill
Grays Point
Greenhills Beach
Gymea
Gymea Bay
Harbord
Haymarket
Heathcote
Hillsdale
HMAS Kuttabul
HMAS Platypus
HMAS Rushcutters
HMAS Waterhen
Ingleside
Kangaroo Point
Kensington
Killarney Heights
Kings Cross
Kingsford
Kirribilli

Kurnell
Kurraba Point
Kyeemagh
La Perouse
Lavender Bay
Lilli Pilli
Little Bay
Long Reef
Malabar
Manly
Manly East
Manly Vale
Maroubra
Maroubra South
Mascot
Matraville
Mcmahons Point
Middle Cove
Millers Point
Milsons Point
Miranda
Missenden Road
Monterey
Moore Park
Mosman
Mount Hunter
Naremburn
Narrabeen
Narrabeen Peninsula
Narraweena
Nattai
Neutral Bay
Neutral Bay Junction

North Balgowlah
North Bondi
North Curl Curl
North Manly
North Narrabeen
North Sydney
North Willoughby
Northbridge
Oaksdale
Oxford Falls
Paddington
Pagewood
Phillip Bay
Point Piper
Port Botany
Port Hacking
Potts Point
Pyrmont
Queens Park
Queenscliff
Ramsgate
Ramsgate Beach
Randwick
Redfern
Rose Bay
Rose Bay North
Rosebury
Roseville Chase
Rushcutters Bay
Sandringham
Sans Souci
Seaforth
South Coogee

Spit Junction
St Lenonards
St Pauls
Surry Hills
Sydney
Sydney South
Sylvania
Sylvania Waters
Tamarama
Taren Point
Taylor Square
Terry Hills
The Oaks
The Rocks
Vaucluse
Warriewood
Warringha
Warringha Mall
Warumbul
Waterloo
Watsons Bay
Waverley
Waverton
Wheeler Heights
Willoughby
Willoughby East
Willoughby North
Wingala
Woollahra
Woolloomooloo
Woolooware
Yowie Bay
Zetland

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy


Capitalised terms in this document are defined at the end of the document.


Provider means Online Hire (85 076 722 980) of 39-41 Glossop Street St Marys NSW, 2760, contactable on sales@onlinehire.com.au


Individuals means individuals who use the Services.



1. Introduction


While providing the Services, Provider collects Personal Information about Individuals. This document describes how the Provider collects, stores, uses and discloses Personal Information.



2. Types of information collected


Provider may collect the following types of Personal Information about Individuals:


  • names;
  • addresses;
  • details of products or services that Provider has provided to Individuals;
  • records of, or notes on communications between Provider and Individuals;
  • whatever personal information is included in content Individuals posts on the Service or on the website of Provider;
  • email addresses;
  • telephone numbers;
  • recordings of telephone calls and the content therein;
  • caller number, recipient of call, call time and date, duration of call, whether the call was answered, and a recording of the call;
  • dates of birth;
  • computer device information by placing cookies; and
  • IP addresses.



3. How information is collected


Provider may collect Personal Information about Individuals using the following methods


  • customer surveys;
  • from Provider's website;
  • from Individuals' communications with Provider;
  • automated analysis of Individuals' use of Provider's services; and
  • recording and storing recordings of telephone calls with the consent of Individuals.



4. How information is held and secured


  • Provider may hold Personal Information about Individuals using the following methods:
  • third party data storage services, which are businesses that professionally manage information technology infrastructure;
  • third party application providers, where Provider uses an application for the purposes of our business and store data in association with that application on infrastructure provided by those third party application providers;
  • devices operated by employees of our business; and
  • printed paper and third party archival storage services.
  • Provider ensures that Personal Information is protected from unauthorised access by:
  • industry standard data security techniques;
  • credentials, keys, passwords, pins, encryption, session expiry, firewalls, SSL network encryption;
  • physical security surrounding hard copies of Personal Information; and
  • the use of reputable technology vendors.



5. Deletion of Personal Information


Provider deletes Personal Information when:


  • it is no longer needed; or
  • Individuals request its deletion and it is reasonable to comply.



6. What information is used for


  • Provider may collect, use, hold and disclose Personal Information in order to:
  • enable Individuals to use Provider's services;
  • perform analysis of the typical use of Provider's services;
  • communicate with Individuals;
  • send marketing and promotional messages to Individuals;
  • enable third parties to send marketing and promotional messages to Individuals;
  • run contests or other promotional activities;
  • consider employment applications;
  • comply with the law;
  • enforce agreements with third parties; and
  • process payments.



7. Disclosures of information


Provider may disclose Personal Information to:


  • Provider's employees;
  • professional advisors;
  • third party service providers;
  • software as a service operators;
  • payment systems operators;
  • business partners;
  • sponsors;
  • regulatory bodies; and
  • courts of law.



8. Disclosing information outside Australia


Provider may disclose personal information to organisations outside of Australia. By using the Services, Individuals consent to the disclosure of their Personal Information to overseas recipients.


Provider will make a good faith effort to ensure that overseas recipients deal with Personal Information in a way that is consistent with the principles of the Privacy Act, but Individuals will not have the same rights in relation to overseas recipients who handle their information as they would with Australian recipients.



9. Privacy contact


Questions or complaints from Individuals relating to Provider's dealings with Personal Information should be directed to Provider on sales@onlinehire.com.au.


When Individuals communicate a complaint to Provider, Provider will respond within 10 days, and seek to resolve the complaint entirely within 10 days if the nature of the complaint permits it.


Provider will make a reasonable effort to resolve the complaints or questions of Individuals, and where Provider is unable to do so, Provider will attempt to explain why it is unable to do so.


If Individuals consider a matter remains unresolved, Individuals may contact the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner (OAIC) (http://oaic.gov.au).



10. Accessing information


Under privacy law, Individuals have the right to contact the Provider to modify or obtain information held about them by the Provider.



11. Unknowingly collected information


Provider acknowledges that from time to time, Provider may come into possession of Personal Information without being directly aware of it, for example, from other Individuals or organisations using Provider's service to store, process or publish data.


Provider will make a good faith effort to deal with such Personal Information in accordance with this privacy policy and the principles in the Privacy Act.



12. Disclosures during use of the services


During the use of the Services, Individuals may disclose Personal Information to Organisations. Provider will make a good faith effort to ensure that such disclosures are clear to Individuals, but how those Organisations handle Personal Information is beyond the control of Provider.



13. Changes to this policy


Provider reserves the right to make changes to this document in the future, either to comply with changes in Australian privacy law, or to reflect changing business practices. It is the responsibility of Individuals to regularly check this document for such changes.



14. Definitions


Organisation, Organisations


means an organisation using the Services.


Personal Information


means any information that is categorised as 'personal information' under privacy law.


Privacy Act


means The Privacy Act 1988


Service, Services


means the web interface providing information on the plant and machinery services of Provider.

Have an enquiry or would you like a free quote?

Call us today to receive your free quote.

Info CircleFont Awesome Free 5.0.6 by @fontawesome - http://fontawesome.com License - http://fontawesome.com/license (Icons: CC BY 4.0, Fonts: SIL OFL 1.1, Code: MIT License)

For all enquiries call us on (02) 9833 4000 or

onlinehire-logo-WHITE
Phone VolumeFont Awesome Free 5.0.6 by @fontawesome - http://fontawesome.com License - http://fontawesome.com/license (Icons: CC BY 4.0, Fonts: SIL OFL 1.1, Code: MIT License)
Map Marker-altFont Awesome Free 5.0.6 by @fontawesome - http://fontawesome.com License - http://fontawesome.com/license (Icons: CC BY 4.0, Fonts: SIL OFL 1.1, Code: MIT License)
39-41 Glossop Street St Marys NSW, 2760
Facebook-Icon-Rounded
Linkedin-Icon-Rounded
Twitter-Icon-Rounded
Final-Instagram-Icon-Rounded-Colour

SIGN UP FOR OUR NEWSLETTER

QUICK LINKS

EQUIPMENT HIRE

|

© 2020 Online Hire

|

Powered by iSeekplant.com.au

To ask us a question or for a quote, you can call us on (02) 9833 4000 or fill out the form below.

onlinehire-logo

Fill out the form below to sign up to our newsletter.

onlinehire-logo